Su questo sito utilizziamo cookie tecnici e, previo tuo consenso, cookie di terze parti per usufruire dei servizi social. Cliccando su 'Accetta' presti il consenso all'uso di tutti i cookie. Per saperne di più clicca qui.
     
         





ACE Photoshop

Adobe ACE Photoshop


adobe_of.png


Adobe Photoshop è un software proprietario prodotto dalla Adobe Systems Incorporated specializzato nell'elaborazione di fotografie (fotoritocco) e, più in generale, di immagini digitali.

Da oggi è possibile frequentare corsi per il conseguimento della certificazione Adobe Photoshop ACE.


logo-photoshop.png photoshop.jpg



certificato-adobe-certified-expert.jpg



Il Corso



Prerequisiti



Il Costo



La Certificazione


Obiettivi del corso e dell'esame Adobe ACE Photoshop

Exam preparation


The following are typical tasks that you should already be able to perform:
•• Customizing the Photoshop work environment (workspaces, menus, presets)
ACE: Photoshop CC Exam Guide
•• Organizing individual Photoshop files using best practices for layer organizations (layer sets,
naming of layers)
•• Applying global tonal and color corrections to images
•• Applying local image editing and retouching
•• Organizing image data for easy retrieval
•• Analyzing available file formats and determining format needed based on intent needs (Web,
video, offset press, etc.)
•• Basic understanding of masking techniques
•• Understanding of pixel and vector-based tools
Exam topics may include:
Getting Images into Photoshop
•• Working with Bridge
•• Importing and opening images
Navigating and Customizing the User Interface (UI)
•• Working with panels and menus
•• Using workspaces
Understanding Tools and Tool Settings
•• Choosing an appropriate tool
•• Adjusting tool settings
Creating and Working with Layers
•• Understanding layer concepts
•• Working with blending modes and opacity
•• Using layer masks
•• Filter layers
•• Applying layer styles
Adjusting Images
•• Cropping images
•• Resizing images
•• Straightening images
Applying Global Tonal and Color Adjustments to Images
•• Working with tools to retouch an image
•• Working with tools to adjust the tone of an image
Working with Filters
•• Understanding and working with Smart filters
Using Pixel and Vector-Based Tools
•• Understanding the differences between pixel and vector tools
Creating Selections
•• Understanding available methods for creating selections
•• Editing selections
Getting Images Out of Photoshop
•• Printing images from Photoshop
•• Understanding file formats when saving images
Exam preparation checklist
•• I have at least two years’ experience with Adobe Photoshop.
•• I am familiar with Camera Raw, Adobe Bridge and Mini Bridge.
•• I can complete the tasks outlined in the “Exam preparation” section without assistance.
•• I have read and studied the topics listed in this exam guide.


Sample questions



1. Which is a benefit of opening files as Smart Objects?
A. You can edit Smart Objects many times without loss of quality.
B. Smart Objects are not rendered so they have a higher dynamic range.
C. You are able to paint directly on Smart Objects without rasterizing them first.
D. You can discard the original Raw file to speed up Layer Comps.
Answer: A


2. You want to remove a crack from a photograph of a wall, by painting over the crack using
samples from another part of the wall. Which tool should you choose to perform this task most
efficiently?
A. Use the Healing Brush tool.
B. Use the Spot Healing Brush tool.
C. Use the Patch tool.
D. Use the Content-Aware Move tool.
Answer: A


3. Which is a benefit of customizing the panels and menus settings in Photoshop?
A. You will use less RAM and speed up image processing.
B. You will work more efficiently and reduce unnecessary monitor clutter.
C. You will show that you are a professional and increase file compatibility.
D. You will increase backwards compatibility and reduce scratch disk use.
Answer: B


4. You want to apply a tonal correction to a specific area of an image in a nondestructive way.
Which should you use?
A. A layer style.
B. An adjustment layer.
C. A filter.
D. A blending mode.
Answer: B


5. You want to straighten, crop, and resample your image in one step. Which tool or command
should you use?
A. The Crop tool.
B. The Ruler tool.
C. Choose Image Trim.
D. Choose Image Crop.
Answer: A


6. You want to isolate the image area affected by an adjustment layer, non-destructively, and with
detailed control. Which feature should you use in combination with the adjustment layer?
A. Use a fill layer.
B. Use a layer mask.
C. Use a layer comp.
D. Use a layer comp.
Answer: B


7. You want sharpen a specific area while minimizing undesired artifacts. Which sharpening method
will achieve this?
A. With the Sharpen tool, increase the Strength value and select the Protect Detail option.
B. In the Smart Sharpen filter, increase the Reduce Noise and Tonal Width values.
C. In the Adobe Camera Raw filter, increase the Clarity and Masking values.
D. In the Unsharp Mask filter, adjust the Amount, Radius, and Threshold values.
Answer: A


8. You are experimenting with different filter combinations. Which command should you choose to
ensure that your filters are non-destructive?
A. Filter Filter Gallery.
B. Select Isolate Layers.
C. Filter Convert for Smart Filters.
D. Image Adjustments Photo Filter.
Answer: C


9. Which is an advantage of using the Quick Selection Tool instead of the Magic Wand Tool?
A. You can set a Tolerance value.
B. You can more easily add or subtract from the selection.
C. You can more quickly isolate areas with non-uniform foreground or background colors.
D. You can use the Refine Edge feature after creating the selection.
Answer: C


10. Which two file formats are appropriate when saving your file for web publishing? (Choose two.)
A. PNG
B. PSD
C. GIF
D. EPS
Answer: A, C


Chi Siamo


La ICT Learning Solutions è un'associazione che da anni opera con successo in ambito ICT, nello specifico su Formazione, Sviluppo e Consulenza specialistica.

Formazione


La ICT Learning Solutions gestisce il programma di formazione Cisco Networking Academy su tutto il territorio siciliano, e tramite partnership anche in altre regioni, operando come Cisco Academy a Palermo e Catania, ASC (Academy Support Center) e ITC (Instructor Training Center) per tutto il territorio siciliano. Fornisce supporto a tutte le Cisco Academy formando i loro Istruttori. Questo ha portato la ICT Learning Solutions a ricevere numerosi premi e riconoscimenti per l'ottimo lavoro svolto. Solo negli ultimi anni, grazie anche agli investimenti del programma Digitaliani di Cisco, formando oltre 10.000 studenti in Sicilia.

bannerpremicisco.jpg


La ICT Learning Solutions è anche ASC (Academy Support Center) per il programma di formazione Palo Alto Networks.

paloaltoasc_piccolo.jpg


Opera come Academy e Test Center per i programmi di formazione ufficiali di molti altri vendor, tra i quali Microsoft, CompTIA, Adobe, Autodesk, Cybersec4, C++ institute, Oracle, Ec-Council ed altri, mettendo a disposizione la più ampia offerta formativa in ambito ICT oggi disponibile sul mercato. 

bannermarchi.jpg


Tutti i corsi vengono erogati da Istruttori certificati, qualificati ed autorizzati, specialisti del settore che non si occupano solo di formazione. Vantiamo accordi con Università, Aziende ed Enti, formando le figure più richieste sul panorama lavorativo tramite percorsi strutturati multivendor e tirocini aziendali. Aiutiamo gli studenti ad entrare nel mondo del lavoro con stage mirati ed accordi con Aziende del territorio nazionale, vantando altissimi tassi di occupazione a breve termine.

Sviluppo


Ci occupiamo di sviluppo di piattaforme informatiche web, client-server o stand-alone con i più alti standard di ottimizzazione e sicurezza, sfruttando anche le più importanti tecnologie emergenti quali Intelligenza Artificiale e Machine Learning.

Consulenza Specialistica


Effettuiamo consulenze specialistiche su Networking, Sicurezza informatica, Penetration testing, Sviluppo Applicazioni, Recupero Dati, Trattamento Dati e GDPR, Scansioni di vulnerabilità, Gestione ed Implementazione di Data Center, Virtualizzazione e molto altro, utilizzando il know-how acquisito in anni di consulenze tecniche specialistiche erogate ad Enti Pubblici ed Aziende su tutto il territorio nazionale.




Compila il seguente form e clicca su 'invia'.
Ricordiamo che ogni singola richiesta di contatto verrà tracciata con indirizzo ip del mittente ed altre informazioni. Questi dati non verranno divulgati ne ceduti a terze parti, fatta salva la comunicazione o diffusione di dati richieste, in conformità alla legge, da forze di polizia, dell'autorità giudiziaria, da organismi di informazione e sicurezza o da altri soggetti pubblici per finalità di difesa o di sicurezza dello Stato, di prevenzione, accertamento o repressione di reati. Utilizzando il seguente modulo di richiesta si accettano le condizioni di utilizzo.

Nome e Cognome:  

Oggetto:  

Testo:  

Indirizzo email per un'eventuale risposta:     


Informativa sulla privacy




Scritto mercoledì 14 Ottobre 2015, modificato mercoledì 17 Aprile 2019